Our Team

IMAGINE consists of a team of students from several health faculties and programs (medicine, pharmacy, dentistry, nursing, occupational therapy, physical therapy, social work, speech-language pathology, and health administration) as well as preceptors that span all ranks within the university's health science faculties.

IMAGINE has secured the support of Deans as well as multiple faculty-specific advisors. St. Christopher House: The Meeting Place and the Central Toronto Community Health Centre-Queen West Site have also been immensely supportive of the IMAGINE initiative.

 Executive Co-Director: Mishaal Arshad

Executive Co-Director: Mishaal Arshad

 Executive Co-Director: Aatif Qureshi

Executive Co-Director: Aatif Qureshi

 Associate Director of Clinic Flow: Jake Pelling

Associate Director of Clinic Flow: Jake Pelling

 Clinic Flow Manager: Abas Ibekwe

Clinic Flow Manager: Abas Ibekwe

  Clinic Flow Manager : Brittney Lentini

Clinic Flow Manager: Brittney Lentini

  Clinic Flow Manager : Fanya Gao

Clinic Flow Manager: Fanya Gao

  Clinic Flow Manager : Maggie Mccann

Clinic Flow Manager: Maggie Mccann

  Clinic Flow Manager : Priya Prabhakar

Clinic Flow Manager: Priya Prabhakar

 Advocacy: Farhat Hossain

Advocacy: Farhat Hossain

 Advocacy: Madeleine Bondy

Advocacy: Madeleine Bondy

 Communications PR: Domenico Arcuri

Communications PR: Domenico Arcuri

 Communications PR: John Michael Lee

Communications PR: John Michael Lee

 Community Partnerships: Imaan Javeed

Community Partnerships: Imaan Javeed

 Community Partnerships: Soojin Oh

Community Partnerships: Soojin Oh

 Health Promotion: Aja Toste

Health Promotion: Aja Toste

 Health Promotion: Anna Foster

Health Promotion: Anna Foster

 Health Promotion: Jamie Fujioka

Health Promotion: Jamie Fujioka

  Process & Quality Improvement: Tina Kaur

Process & Quality Improvement: Tina Kaur

  Volunteer Coordinator:  Superna Ramesh

Volunteer Coordinator: Superna Ramesh

 Physical Therapy Representative: Britanny McEachern

Physical Therapy Representative: Britanny McEachern

 Preceptor Recruitment: Sonja Li 

Preceptor Recruitment: Sonja Li 

 Strategic Partnership: Amanda Carroccia

Strategic Partnership: Amanda Carroccia

 Nursing Representative: Allison Langlois

Nursing Representative: Allison Langlois

 Preceptor Recruitment: Tessa Senneker

Preceptor Recruitment: Tessa Senneker

 Volunteer Coordinator: Emily Li

Volunteer Coordinator: Emily Li

 Occupational Therapy Representative: Sameer Ratti

Occupational Therapy Representative: Sameer Ratti

 Process & Quality Improvement: Sparsh Shah

Process & Quality Improvement: Sparsh Shah

 Volunteer Coordinator: Matthew Luen

Volunteer Coordinator: Matthew Luen

 Pharmacy Representative: Khushbu Naik

Pharmacy Representative: Khushbu Naik